In Memory

In Memorium

Let us take time to reflect,   let us take time to remember,

"In the midst of life there is death,  In the midst of joy there is sorrow."

For life is something we only borrow,  before we meet our fate tomorrow.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Michael David Nelson (Class Of 1966)  

2017
Elvin Eugene Adkins (Class Of 1966)  
Steven Lee Adkins (Class Of 1966)  
Carl O'Brian Christenbury, Jr. (Class Of 1965)  
Donald Henry Green (Class Of 1966)  
Frederick Lee Moss, Jr. (Class Of 1965)  
Kathleen Shearell Padgett (Class Of 1965)  
Edgar Rideout (Rideout) (Class Of 1966)  

2016
William Wilson Green (Class Of 1966)
David Eugene Hargrove (Class Of 1965)  
Gary Holland (Class Of 1966)  
Larry Phillip Lanning (Class Of 1966)  
William Forrest Ray (Class Of 1966)  
Robert Louis Willis (Class Of 1966)  
Dennis Paul Yamamoto (Class Of 1966)  

2015
Margaret Evelyn Butler (Class Of 1965)  
James William Moore (Class Of 1966)  
Charles John Schwartzman (Class Of 1965)  
Rosemary Margaret Sulkevich (Boudreaux) (Class Of 1965)  
Rebecca Jean Willis (Pilkington) (Class Of 1966)  

2014
Michael Wayne Dillon (Class Of 1965)  
Robert Harper Green, Jr. (Class Of 1966)  
Richard Earl Hudson (Class Of 1965)  
Allan L Humphreys (Class Of 1965)  
Larry Lee Larkin (Class Of 1966)  
Douglas Lee McLane (Class Of 1965)  
Wilbert Denning Meeks, Jr. (Class Of 1965)  
James Lloyd Murray (Class Of 1965)  
Linda Sue Peele (Bringman) (Class Of 1965)  

2013
Giles Anderson Burton (Class Of 1966)  
Jack Carter, Jr. (Class Of 1965)  
Peggy Jo Honicker (Wright) (Class Of 1965)  
Ronald Eugene Rasnake (Class Of 1966)  

2012
Louise Geraldine Hollins (Class Of 1966)  
Judith Anne Kaiser (Class Of 1966)  
Victoria Leigh King (Powell) (Class Of 1965)  
Nancy Joann Parrish (Hill) (Class Of 1965)  
Walter Eugene Rhea (Class Of 1965)  
Thomas Robert Rowe (Class Of 1966)  
John Albert Stowe (Class Of 1965)  
Thomas Birdsall Tennyson, Jr. (Class Of 1966)  

2011
Alexis Lee Hankins (Class Of 1965)  
Stephen Douglas Hensley (Class Of 1966)  
Patricia Diane Houston (Class Of 1966)  
Michael Joseph Nemetch (Class Of 1966)  
Barbara Jean Sheene (Rowe) (Class Of 1966)  

2010
Lana Jo Hoover (Holland) (Class Of 1966)  
Catherine Edna Paolino (Class Of 1966)  

2009
David Reynolds Eanes (Class Of 1965)  
David Raymond Robinson (Class Of 1966)  
Jeffrey Scott Stern (Class Of 1966)  
Danny Craig Wyatt (Class Of 1966)  

2008
Elizabeth Allen Bartley (Class Of 1966)  
Robert Dale Sechrist (Class Of 1965)  

2007
William Edgar Bone, III (Class Of 1966)
Terri Jean LaMendola (Steenkamp) (Class Of 1965)
Mary Warren Williams (Class Of 1965)  

2006
Grace Carol Creasman (Winn) (Class Of 1966)  
William Thomas Lewis (Class Of 1966)  
DeWitt Osborne Wilson (Class Of 1966)  

2005
Jerry Lee Copley (Class Of 1965)  

2004
Glenna Jo Cofer (Duff) (Class Of 1966)  
Frank Paul Duda, Jr. (Class Of 1966)  
James Lewis Sawyer (Class Of 1965)  
Jewel Mae Winn (Class Of 1965)  
Malvin Tyler Woodley, Jr. (Class Of 1966)  

2003
David William Porter (Class Of 1966)  

2002
Robert Eugene Long (Class Of 1966)  
Ralph Thomas New (Class Of 1965)  

2001
Deane Cambrige Gunn (Class Of 1966)  
Jamie David Kirkwood (Class Of 1965)
Steven Bruce Matthews (Class Of 1965)  
Martin Schlesinger (Class Of 1965)  
George Dino Wooldridge (Class Of 1965)  

2000
Stanley Warren Snidow (Class Of 1965)  

1998
Elaine Josephine Skibicki (Buzzard) (Class Of 1965)  

1996
Betty Jane Holleman (Class Of 1966)  
Darrell Wrenn Honeycutt (Class Of 1966)

1995
Katherine Ann Barstis (Class Of 1966)  
Charles Outlaw McPherson (Class Of 1966)  
Vincent Y. Muguira (Class Of 1965)  

1994
Gerald Warren Jennings, Jr. (Class Of 1966)  
David Maurice Mancil (Class Of 1966)  
Claudia Gail Reams (Nock) (Class Of 1965)  

1993
Asa Lee Coleman, Jr, (Class Of 1965)  
Marvin Bruce Mewborn, Jr. (Class Of 1966)  
Constance Henrietta Parker (Sprouse) (Class Of 1966)  
William Lee Sprinkle (Class Of 1966)  

1992
Roy Arthur Eggleston (Class Of 1965)
Richard Henry Wagner (Class Of 1966)

1991
Thomas David Taylor (Class Of 1965)  

1990
Joseph Dale Leftwich (Class Of 1966)  
Vernon William Saunders (Class Of 1966)

1989
James Bruce Edmonds (Class Of 1966)  

1987
Barbara Ann Whitley (Porthouse) (Class Of 1966)  

1986
Fred McFadden Jenkins (Class Of 1966)

1984
James Lawton Smee (Class Of 1966)  

1982
Arnold Wayne Bridges (Class Of 1965)  

1980
Brenda Ann McNeill (Amos) (Class Of 1966)  
Mary Anne Sydnor (Brinkley) (Class Of 1966)

1976
Henry Leroy Liverman (Class Of 1966)

1975
Barbara Hudnall (Newcomb) (Class Of 1966)

1972
Sharon Catherine Brown (Larkin) (Class Of 1966)
Robert Bronough Carter (Class Of 1965)

1970
Catherine Dale Dunton (Class Of 1965)  

1969
Mary Jacqueline Watterton (Sheffield) (Class Of 1965)

1968
Alex Boyd Conley (Class Of 1965)  
Michael Elliott Johnson (Class Of 1966)  
Linda Anne Pearson (Class Of 1965)  

1967
Felix Boyd Hawkins (Class Of 1966)  
Michael Joseph O'Keefe (Class Of 1966)  
Philip Leonard Rouse (Class Of 1965)  
Bronson L. Westfall (Class Of 1966)  
Alan David Zattiero (Class Of 1966)  

1966
Bruce Carson Moseley (Class Of 1966)  
Dennis Dale Strong (Class Of 1966)  
Rockly Triantafellu, Jr. (Class Of 1966)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Robert Earl Abbott (Class Of 1966)  
Michael Blevins (Class Of 1965)
Elizabeth Lewis Dryer (Class Of 1966)
Charlotte Delane Edwards (Class Of 1965)
William John Forbes (Class Of 1966)
Kathryn Jean Hansen (Class Of 1966)
Kathleen Suzanne Horton (Class Of 1965)  
Susan Anne Hurst (Class Of 1965)
Janice Marie Jordan (Class Of 1965)
Larry Levon LaBorde (Class Of 1965)
Jewel Winn Mason (Class Of 1966)
James Christian Rasmussen (Class Of 1966)
 
STAFF

2017
Shirley S. Booth  

2015
Edward R. Szetela  

2014
Anita S. McKinley  
J. Lowry Sinclair, III  

2013
Robert T. Cronau  

2009
William E. Greene  
Albert H. Smith  

2004
Evelyn H. Moore  

2003
Naomi R, Snaidman  

1998
Mary A. McDearmon (Lair)  

1996
Jean H. Curtis  

1994
Ethel P. Brockley  

1992
Joel B. Grimm  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Ann A. Apperson  
Elizabeth M. Cook
Eylese M. Latham  
Alex Mendelson  
Mike G. Riddick
Alexander Villers, III
Elizabeth B. Woodard

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.